GUJGASLTD Technical Analysis

634.35

High: 634.65

Low: 634.35

Close: 634.35

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 13:35

Day Indicators

RSI

54.86

RSI is 54.86, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.25

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

65.53

MFI is 65.53, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

1.27

GUJGASLTD is currently at 1.27 Day ATR.

ADX

15.56

GUJGASLTD is currently at 15.56 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.77

GUJGASLTD is currently at 0.77 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-1.11

GUJGASLTD is currently at -1.11 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

60.29

Stochastic Oscillator is 60.29

Stochastic Oscillator_D

57.83

Stochastic Oscillator is 57.83

Stochastic RSI_K

79.38

Stochastic RSI is 79.38

Stochastic RSI_D

81.27

Stochastic RSI is 81.27

CCI

52.77

CCI is 52.77

William %R

-30.88

William %R is -30.88

Awesome Oscillator

0.98

Awesome Oscillator is 0.98

Ultimate Oscillator

53.95

Ultimate Oscillator is 53.95

Momentum Oscillator

0.50

Momentum Oscillator is 0.50

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

GUJGASLTD is trading above 4 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

634.29

SMA 10

633.77

SMA 20

633.65

SMA 50

634.23

SMA 100

637.03

SMA 200

640.47

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

GUJGASLTD is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

634.20

EMA 10

633.96

EMA 20

633.63

EMA 50

634.39

EMA 100

636.36

EMA 200

638.17

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3662.22659.92641.24656.88
Resistance 2656.88655.74639.85651.06
Resistance 1646.97644.67638.45647.46
Pivot Point641.63640.49641.63641.63
Support 1631.72629.42635.65635.81
Support 2626.38625.24634.25632.21
Support 3616.47614.17632.86626.38

Day Oscillator Trend

GUJGASLTD has 5 bullish and 4 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

54.86

MACD

0.25

Stochastic Oscillator_K

60.29

Stochastic RSI_K

79.38

CCI

52.77

William %R

-30.88

Awesome Oscillator

0.98

Ultimate Oscillator

53.95

Momentum Oscillator

0.50