BALAMINES Technical Analysis

2315.00

High: 2321.95

Low: 2312.30

Close: 2315.00

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 15:25

Day Indicators

RSI

49.20

RSI is 49.20, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.39

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

41.51

MFI is 41.51, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

6.79

BALAMINES is currently at 6.79 Day ATR.

ADX

14.54

BALAMINES is currently at 14.54 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.07

BALAMINES is currently at 0.07 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-2.28

BALAMINES is currently at -2.28 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

39.71

Stochastic Oscillator is 39.71

Stochastic Oscillator_D

46.82

Stochastic Oscillator is 46.82

Stochastic RSI_K

50.63

Stochastic RSI is 50.63

Stochastic RSI_D

57.66

Stochastic RSI is 57.66

CCI

29.37

CCI is 29.37

William %R

-64.48

William %R is -64.48

Awesome Oscillator

0.30

Awesome Oscillator is 0.30

Ultimate Oscillator

38.34

Ultimate Oscillator is 38.34

Momentum Oscillator

0.75

Momentum Oscillator is 0.75

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

BALAMINES is trading above 1 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

2316.04

SMA 10

2314.19

SMA 20

2316.01

SMA 50

2315.35

SMA 100

2325.00

SMA 200

2348.20

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

BALAMINES is trading above 0 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

2315.23

EMA 10

2315.13

EMA 20

2315.35

EMA 50

2317.65

EMA 100

2326.10

EMA 200

2340.05

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32535.972525.952371.602482.98
Resistance 22482.982477.972360.052434.85
Resistance 12409.972399.952348.502405.12
Pivot Point2356.982351.972356.982356.98
Support 12283.972273.952325.402308.85
Support 22230.982225.972313.852279.12
Support 32157.972147.952302.302230.98

Day Oscillator Trend

BALAMINES has 1 bullish and 8 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

49.20

MACD

-0.39

Stochastic Oscillator_K

39.71

Stochastic RSI_K

50.63

CCI

29.37

William %R

-64.48

Awesome Oscillator

0.30

Ultimate Oscillator

38.34

Momentum Oscillator

0.75