JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

KEI Technical Analysis

4829.00

High: 4833.00

Low: 4820.00

Close: 4829.00

Day Indicators

RSI

52.99

RSI is 52.99, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-19.10

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

56.73

MFI is 56.73, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

25.78

KEI is currently at 25.78 Day ATR.

ADX

38.65

KEI is currently at 38.65 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-1.31

KEI is currently at -1.31 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.44

KEI is currently at -0.44 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

72.55

Stochastic Oscillator is 72.55

Stochastic Oscillator_D

63.83

Stochastic Oscillator is 63.83

Stochastic RSI_K

99.42

Stochastic RSI is 99.42

Stochastic RSI_D

91.83

Stochastic RSI is 91.83

CCI

131.82

CCI is 131.82

William %R

-15.17

William %R is -15.17

Awesome Oscillator

19.92

Awesome Oscillator is 19.92

Ultimate Oscillator

62.22

Ultimate Oscillator is 62.22

Momentum Oscillator

96.80

Momentum Oscillator is 96.80

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

KEI is trading above 4 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

4815.02

SMA 10

4780.26

SMA 20

4787.95

SMA 50

4867.31

SMA 100

4891.36

SMA 200

4814.90

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

KEI is trading above 4 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

4809.27

EMA 10

4796.41

EMA 20

4804.59

EMA 50

4846.65

EMA 100

4856.36

EMA 200

4807.50

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 35090.535088.474836.554989.77
Resistance 24989.774988.744817.704911.21
Resistance 14884.884882.824798.854862.67
Pivot Point4784.124783.094784.124784.12
Support 14679.234677.174761.154705.56
Support 24578.474577.444742.304657.02
Support 34473.584471.524723.454578.47

Day Oscillator Trend

KEI has 6 bullish and 3 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

52.99

MACD

-19.10

Stochastic Oscillator_K

72.55

Stochastic RSI_K

99.42

CCI

131.82

William %R

-15.17

Awesome Oscillator

19.92

Ultimate Oscillator

62.22

Momentum Oscillator

96.80