DMART Technical Analysis

5042.85

High: 5043.00

Low: 5039.80

Close: 5042.85

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 13:35

Day Indicators

RSI

47.86

RSI is 47.86, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.19

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

52.73

MFI is 52.73, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

9.01

DMART is currently at 9.01 Day ATR.

ADX

10.28

DMART is currently at 10.28 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.19

DMART is currently at 0.19 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.62

DMART is currently at -0.62 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

13.58

Stochastic Oscillator is 13.58

Stochastic Oscillator_D

20.21

Stochastic Oscillator is 20.21

Stochastic RSI_K

10.08

Stochastic RSI is 10.08

Stochastic RSI_D

3.36

Stochastic RSI is 3.36

CCI

-91.97

CCI is -91.97

William %R

-87.92

William %R is -87.92

Awesome Oscillator

-8.05

Awesome Oscillator is -8.05

Ultimate Oscillator

34.44

Ultimate Oscillator is 34.44

Momentum Oscillator

-4.20

Momentum Oscillator is -4.20

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

DMART is trading above 2 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

5043.84

SMA 10

5048.59

SMA 20

5045.80

SMA 50

5046.97

SMA 100

5039.64

SMA 200

5020.86

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

DMART is trading above 2 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

5043.90

EMA 10

5045.36

EMA 20

5045.45

EMA 50

5044.22

EMA 100

5038.31

EMA 200

5024.57

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 35227.905227.355074.235165.95
Resistance 25165.955165.685062.775118.20
Resistance 15102.905102.355051.315088.70
Pivot Point5040.955040.685040.955040.95
Support 14977.904977.355028.394993.20
Support 24915.954915.685016.934963.70
Support 34852.904852.355005.484915.95

Day Oscillator Trend

DMART has 0 bullish and 9 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

47.86

MACD

0.19

Stochastic Oscillator_K

13.58

Stochastic RSI_K

10.08

CCI

-91.97

William %R

-87.92

Awesome Oscillator

-8.05

Ultimate Oscillator

34.44

Momentum Oscillator

-4.20