JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

ADANIPORTS Technical Analysis

1430.50

High: 1430.95

Low: 1430.05

Close: 1430.50

Day Indicators

RSI

52.11

RSI is 52.11, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.47

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

55.16

MFI is 55.16, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

2.79

ADANIPORTS is currently at 2.79 Day ATR.

ADX

11.96

ADANIPORTS is currently at 11.96 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.14

ADANIPORTS is currently at 0.14 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

2.06

ADANIPORTS is currently at 2.06 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

55.60

Stochastic Oscillator is 55.60

Stochastic Oscillator_D

59.20

Stochastic Oscillator is 59.20

Stochastic RSI_K

23.82

Stochastic RSI is 23.82

Stochastic RSI_D

36.69

Stochastic RSI is 36.69

CCI

-16.82

CCI is -16.82

William %R

-48.31

William %R is -48.31

Awesome Oscillator

0.20

Awesome Oscillator is 0.20

Ultimate Oscillator

46.81

Ultimate Oscillator is 46.81

Momentum Oscillator

-0.95

Momentum Oscillator is -0.95

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

ADANIPORTS is trading above 5 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

1430.41

SMA 10

1430.30

SMA 20

1429.69

SMA 50

1430.80

SMA 100

1416.36

SMA 200

1408.46

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

ADANIPORTS is trading above 6 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

1430.43

EMA 10

1430.33

EMA 20

1430.13

EMA 50

1426.85

EMA 100

1420.11

EMA 200

1413.75

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31432.581429.731400.511423.52
Resistance 21423.521422.091398.321414.41
Resistance 11408.731405.881396.141408.78
Pivot Point1399.671398.241399.671399.67
Support 11384.881382.031391.761390.56
Support 21375.821374.391389.581384.93
Support 31361.031358.181387.391375.82

Day Oscillator Trend

ADANIPORTS has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

52.11

MACD

0.47

Stochastic Oscillator_K

55.60

Stochastic RSI_K

23.82

CCI

-16.82

William %R

-48.31

Awesome Oscillator

0.20

Ultimate Oscillator

46.81

Momentum Oscillator

-0.95