INTELLECT Technical Analysis

1081.00

High: 1081.00

Low: 1080.35

Close: 1081.00

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 13:35

Day Indicators

RSI

43.56

RSI is 43.56, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.41

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

38.24

MFI is 38.24, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

2.10

INTELLECT is currently at 2.10 Day ATR.

ADX

20.76

INTELLECT is currently at 20.76 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.02

INTELLECT is currently at 0.02 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.89

INTELLECT is currently at -0.89 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

53.82

Stochastic Oscillator is 53.82

Stochastic Oscillator_D

64.32

Stochastic Oscillator is 64.32

Stochastic RSI_K

31.98

Stochastic RSI is 31.98

Stochastic RSI_D

31.00

Stochastic RSI is 31.00

CCI

-66.67

CCI is -66.67

William %R

-46.79

William %R is -46.79

Awesome Oscillator

0.05

Awesome Oscillator is 0.05

Ultimate Oscillator

52.14

Ultimate Oscillator is 52.14

Momentum Oscillator

0.90

Momentum Oscillator is 0.90

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

INTELLECT is trading above 0 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

1081.68

SMA 10

1082.06

SMA 20

1081.58

SMA 50

1082.81

SMA 100

1089.21

SMA 200

1092.76

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

INTELLECT is trading above 0 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

1081.45

EMA 10

1081.67

EMA 20

1081.84

EMA 50

1083.90

EMA 100

1087.45

EMA 200

1090.43

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31153.601150.551104.371137.80
Resistance 21137.801136.281100.911123.40
Resistance 11115.901112.851097.461114.50
Pivot Point1100.101098.581100.101100.10
Support 11078.201075.151090.541085.70
Support 21062.401060.881087.091076.80
Support 31040.501037.451083.631062.40

Day Oscillator Trend

INTELLECT has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

43.56

MACD

-0.41

Stochastic Oscillator_K

53.82

Stochastic RSI_K

31.98

CCI

-66.67

William %R

-46.79

Awesome Oscillator

0.05

Ultimate Oscillator

52.14

Momentum Oscillator

0.90