EPL Technical Analysis

221.00

High: 221.24

Low: 220.20

Close: 221.00

Refreshed At: 19/07/2024 15:25

Day Indicators

RSI

49.97

RSI is 49.97, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.24

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

53.75

MFI is 53.75, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

1.23

EPL is currently at 1.23 Day ATR.

ADX

18.05

EPL is currently at 18.05 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.49

EPL is currently at -0.49 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-4.68

EPL is currently at -4.68 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

55.39

Stochastic Oscillator is 55.39

Stochastic Oscillator_D

51.90

Stochastic Oscillator is 51.90

Stochastic RSI_K

73.73

Stochastic RSI is 73.73

Stochastic RSI_D

75.60

Stochastic RSI is 75.60

CCI

45.88

CCI is 45.88

William %R

-46.88

William %R is -46.88

Awesome Oscillator

-0.02

Awesome Oscillator is -0.02

Ultimate Oscillator

49.69

Ultimate Oscillator is 49.69

Momentum Oscillator

2.43

Momentum Oscillator is 2.43

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

EPL is trading above 3 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

220.74

SMA 10

220.62

SMA 20

220.62

SMA 50

221.49

SMA 100

223.97

SMA 200

228.17

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

EPL is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

220.94

EMA 10

220.75

EMA 20

220.83

EMA 50

221.82

EMA 100

223.87

EMA 200

226.83

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3251.15249.04228.73244.96
Resistance 2244.96243.91227.21238.63
Resistance 1234.57232.46225.69234.72
Pivot Point228.38227.33228.38228.38
Support 1217.99215.88222.65222.05
Support 2211.80210.75221.13218.14
Support 3201.41199.30219.61211.80

Day Oscillator Trend

EPL has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

49.97

MACD

-0.24

Stochastic Oscillator_K

55.39

Stochastic RSI_K

73.73

CCI

45.88

William %R

-46.88

Awesome Oscillator

-0.02

Ultimate Oscillator

49.69

Momentum Oscillator

2.43