JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

ASTRAL Technical Analysis

2271.00

High: 2273.95

Low: 2266.55

Close: 2271.00

Day Indicators

RSI

53.76

RSI is 53.76, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.79

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

54.61

MFI is 54.61, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

5.10

ASTRAL is currently at 5.10 Day ATR.

ADX

9.30

ASTRAL is currently at 9.30 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.28

ASTRAL is currently at 0.28 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

1.69

ASTRAL is currently at 1.69 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

79.68

Stochastic Oscillator is 79.68

Stochastic Oscillator_D

72.97

Stochastic Oscillator is 72.97

Stochastic RSI_K

48.88

Stochastic RSI is 48.88

Stochastic RSI_D

78.07

Stochastic RSI is 78.07

CCI

79.14

CCI is 79.14

William %R

-33.06

William %R is -33.06

Awesome Oscillator

0.13

Awesome Oscillator is 0.13

Ultimate Oscillator

63.04

Ultimate Oscillator is 63.04

Momentum Oscillator

1.45

Momentum Oscillator is 1.45

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

ASTRAL is trading above 6 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

2270.46

SMA 10

2269.97

SMA 20

2269.05

SMA 50

2269.43

SMA 100

2263.57

SMA 200

2249.40

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

ASTRAL is trading above 6 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

2270.88

EMA 10

2270.07

EMA 20

2269.25

EMA 50

2268.01

EMA 100

2262.65

EMA 200

2251.46

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32274.322273.632240.862261.63
Resistance 22261.632261.292238.402251.41
Resistance 12247.572246.882235.952245.10
Pivot Point2234.882234.542234.882234.88
Support 12220.822220.132231.052224.66
Support 22208.132207.792228.602218.35
Support 32194.072193.382226.142208.13

Day Oscillator Trend

ASTRAL has 4 bullish and 5 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

53.76

MACD

0.79

Stochastic Oscillator_K

79.68

Stochastic RSI_K

48.88

CCI

79.14

William %R

-33.06

Awesome Oscillator

0.13

Ultimate Oscillator

63.04

Momentum Oscillator

1.45