EIDPARRY Technical Analysis

795.50

High: 795.50

Low: 794.50

Close: 795.50

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 15:25

Day Indicators

RSI

50.54

RSI is 50.54, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.11

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

64.92

MFI is 64.92, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

2.16

EIDPARRY is currently at 2.16 Day ATR.

ADX

23.81

EIDPARRY is currently at 23.81 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.10

EIDPARRY is currently at -0.10 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.02

EIDPARRY is currently at -0.02 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

38.16

Stochastic Oscillator is 38.16

Stochastic Oscillator_D

30.11

Stochastic Oscillator is 30.11

Stochastic RSI_K

64.97

Stochastic RSI is 64.97

Stochastic RSI_D

54.60

Stochastic RSI is 54.60

CCI

-31.05

CCI is -31.05

William %R

-57.69

William %R is -57.69

Awesome Oscillator

-0.75

Awesome Oscillator is -0.75

Ultimate Oscillator

50.86

Ultimate Oscillator is 50.86

Momentum Oscillator

-0.85

Momentum Oscillator is -0.85

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

EIDPARRY is trading above 4 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

794.88

SMA 10

795.51

SMA 20

796.46

SMA 50

793.64

SMA 100

793.67

SMA 200

794.90

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

EIDPARRY is trading above 5 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

795.22

EMA 10

795.42

EMA 20

795.53

EMA 50

794.70

EMA 100

794.32

EMA 200

794.27

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3817.80816.60798.10811.45
Resistance 2811.45810.85796.72805.68
Resistance 1802.70801.50795.33802.12
Pivot Point796.35795.75796.35796.35
Support 1787.60786.40792.57790.58
Support 2781.25780.65791.18787.02
Support 3772.50771.30789.80781.25

Day Oscillator Trend

EIDPARRY has 3 bullish and 6 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

50.54

MACD

0.11

Stochastic Oscillator_K

38.16

Stochastic RSI_K

64.97

CCI

-31.05

William %R

-57.69

Awesome Oscillator

-0.75

Ultimate Oscillator

50.86

Momentum Oscillator

-0.85