TATASTEEL Technical Analysis

159.02

High: 159.11

Low: 159.01

Close: 159.02

Refreshed At: 19/07/2024 13:10

Day Indicators

RSI

34.00

RSI is 34.00, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.53

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

75.02

MFI is 75.02, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.46

TATASTEEL is currently at 0.46 Day ATR.

ADX

42.18

TATASTEEL is currently at 42.18 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.71

TATASTEEL is currently at -0.71 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-4.78

TATASTEEL is currently at -4.78 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

38.61

Stochastic Oscillator is 38.61

Stochastic Oscillator_D

41.30

Stochastic Oscillator is 41.30

Stochastic RSI_K

63.15

Stochastic RSI is 63.15

Stochastic RSI_D

66.90

Stochastic RSI is 66.90

CCI

-69.17

CCI is -69.17

William %R

-67.14

William %R is -67.14

Awesome Oscillator

-0.56

Awesome Oscillator is -0.56

Ultimate Oscillator

40.94

Ultimate Oscillator is 40.94

Momentum Oscillator

-0.99

Momentum Oscillator is -0.99

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

TATASTEEL is trading above 0 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

159.12

SMA 10

159.43

SMA 20

159.33

SMA 50

161.08

SMA 100

163.25

SMA 200

165.37

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

TATASTEEL is trading above 0 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

159.14

EMA 10

159.29

EMA 20

159.61

EMA 50

160.97

EMA 100

162.61

EMA 200

164.31

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3171.00171.12167.23169.31
Resistance 2169.31169.36166.94168.10
Resistance 1167.83167.94166.65167.35
Pivot Point166.14166.19166.14166.14
Support 1164.66164.77166.07164.93
Support 2162.97163.02165.78164.18
Support 3161.49161.60165.49162.97

Day Oscillator Trend

TATASTEEL has 1 bullish and 8 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

34.00

MACD

-0.53

Stochastic Oscillator_K

38.61

Stochastic RSI_K

63.15

CCI

-69.17

William %R

-67.14

Awesome Oscillator

-0.56

Ultimate Oscillator

40.94

Momentum Oscillator

-0.99