JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

AWL Technical Analysis

344.50

High: 344.75

Low: 344.10

Close: 344.50

Day Indicators

RSI

51.70

RSI is 51.70, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.10

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

55.19

MFI is 55.19, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.59

AWL is currently at 0.59 Day ATR.

ADX

22.50

AWL is currently at 22.50 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.01

AWL is currently at 0.01 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.07

AWL is currently at -0.07 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

53.63

Stochastic Oscillator is 53.63

Stochastic Oscillator_D

53.08

Stochastic Oscillator is 53.08

Stochastic RSI_K

100.00

Stochastic RSI is 100.00

Stochastic RSI_D

87.12

Stochastic RSI is 87.12

CCI

124.63

CCI is 124.63

William %R

-37.14

William %R is -37.14

Awesome Oscillator

0.33

Awesome Oscillator is 0.33

Ultimate Oscillator

47.82

Ultimate Oscillator is 47.82

Momentum Oscillator

0.15

Momentum Oscillator is 0.15

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

AWL is trading above 3 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

344.32

SMA 10

344.25

SMA 20

344.27

SMA 50

344.72

SMA 100

344.76

SMA 200

344.88

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

AWL is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

344.34

EMA 10

344.30

EMA 20

344.35

EMA 50

344.58

EMA 100

344.73

EMA 200

344.84

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3352.03351.35345.59350.37
Resistance 2350.37350.03345.16348.57
Resistance 1347.33346.65344.73347.46
Pivot Point345.67345.33345.67345.67
Support 1342.63341.95343.87343.87
Support 2340.97340.63343.44342.76
Support 3337.93337.25343.01340.97

Day Oscillator Trend

AWL has 4 bullish and 5 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

51.70

MACD

-0.10

Stochastic Oscillator_K

53.63

Stochastic RSI_K

100.00

CCI

124.63

William %R

-37.14

Awesome Oscillator

0.33

Ultimate Oscillator

47.82

Momentum Oscillator

0.15