JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

EICHERMOT Technical Analysis

4830.30

High: 4849.95

Low: 4820.00

Close: 4830.30

Day Indicators

RSI

29.70

RSI is 29.70, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-16.26

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

33.44

MFI is 33.44, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

15.85

EICHERMOT is currently at 15.85 Day ATR.

ADX

19.73

EICHERMOT is currently at 19.73 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-1.30

EICHERMOT is currently at -1.30 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-1.31

EICHERMOT is currently at -1.31 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

10.17

Stochastic Oscillator is 10.17

Stochastic Oscillator_D

7.40

Stochastic Oscillator is 7.40

Stochastic RSI_K

13.88

Stochastic RSI is 13.88

Stochastic RSI_D

12.30

Stochastic RSI is 12.30

CCI

-106.38

CCI is -106.38

William %R

-87.64

William %R is -87.64

Awesome Oscillator

-26.30

Awesome Oscillator is -26.30

Ultimate Oscillator

29.10

Ultimate Oscillator is 29.10

Momentum Oscillator

-48.35

Momentum Oscillator is -48.35

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

EICHERMOT is trading above 0 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

4836.31

SMA 10

4854.73

SMA 20

4873.23

SMA 50

4890.51

SMA 100

4886.03

SMA 200

4887.12

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

EICHERMOT is trading above 0 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

4838.97

EMA 10

4851.01

EMA 20

4865.77

EMA 50

4881.15

EMA 100

4885.97

EMA 200

4892.86

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 35014.105017.774917.514969.50
Resistance 24969.504971.344910.014938.23
Resistance 14932.254935.934902.504918.92
Pivot Point4887.654889.494887.654887.65
Support 14850.404854.084887.504856.38
Support 24805.804807.644879.994837.07
Support 34768.554772.234872.494805.80

Day Oscillator Trend

EICHERMOT has 0 bullish and 9 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

29.70

MACD

-16.26

Stochastic Oscillator_K

10.17

Stochastic RSI_K

13.88

CCI

-106.38

William %R

-87.64

Awesome Oscillator

-26.30

Ultimate Oscillator

29.10

Momentum Oscillator

-48.35