IRCON Technical Analysis

317.00

High: 317.00

Low: 315.60

Close: 317.00

Refreshed At: 19/07/2024 15:25

Day Indicators

RSI

45.01

RSI is 45.01, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.69

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

31.12

MFI is 31.12, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

2.62

IRCON is currently at 2.62 Day ATR.

ADX

25.57

IRCON is currently at 25.57 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-2.12

IRCON is currently at -2.12 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

1.98

IRCON is currently at 1.98 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

24.28

Stochastic Oscillator is 24.28

Stochastic Oscillator_D

18.94

Stochastic Oscillator is 18.94

Stochastic RSI_K

33.85

Stochastic RSI is 33.85

Stochastic RSI_D

22.63

Stochastic RSI is 22.63

CCI

-67.53

CCI is -67.53

William %R

-69.68

William %R is -69.68

Awesome Oscillator

-2.32

Awesome Oscillator is -2.32

Ultimate Oscillator

48.19

Ultimate Oscillator is 48.19

Momentum Oscillator

-2.65

Momentum Oscillator is -2.65

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

IRCON is trading above 3 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

316.23

SMA 10

317.55

SMA 20

320.25

SMA 50

316.87

SMA 100

315.55

SMA 200

317.46

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

IRCON is trading above 1 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

316.69

EMA 10

317.56

EMA 20

318.55

EMA 50

317.76

EMA 100

317.04

EMA 200

319.13

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3336.67335.75317.01329.93
Resistance 2329.93329.47315.61324.09
Resistance 1321.37320.45314.20320.48
Pivot Point314.63314.17314.63314.63
Support 1306.07305.15311.40308.79
Support 2299.33298.87310.00305.18
Support 3290.77289.85308.59299.33

Day Oscillator Trend

IRCON has 0 bullish and 9 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

45.01

MACD

-0.69

Stochastic Oscillator_K

24.28

Stochastic RSI_K

33.85

CCI

-67.53

William %R

-69.68

Awesome Oscillator

-2.32

Ultimate Oscillator

48.19

Momentum Oscillator

-2.65