JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

YESBANK Technical Analysis

23.82

High: 23.82

Low: 23.79

Close: 23.82

Day Indicators

RSI

52.66

RSI is 52.66, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.00

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

42.85

MFI is 42.85, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.04

YESBANK is currently at 0.04 Day ATR.

ADX

15.84

YESBANK is currently at 15.84 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.13

YESBANK is currently at 0.13 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.46

YESBANK is currently at -0.46 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

58.18

Stochastic Oscillator is 58.18

Stochastic Oscillator_D

58.28

Stochastic Oscillator is 58.28

Stochastic RSI_K

76.93

Stochastic RSI is 76.93

Stochastic RSI_D

65.64

Stochastic RSI is 65.64

CCI

26.98

CCI is 26.98

William %R

-30.00

William %R is -30.00

Awesome Oscillator

0.00

Awesome Oscillator is 0.00

Ultimate Oscillator

47.36

Ultimate Oscillator is 47.36

Momentum Oscillator

0.02

Momentum Oscillator is 0.02

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

YESBANK is trading above 4 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

23.82

SMA 10

23.80

SMA 20

23.81

SMA 50

23.82

SMA 100

23.85

SMA 200

23.96

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

YESBANK is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

23.81

EMA 10

23.81

EMA 20

23.81

EMA 50

23.82

EMA 100

23.85

EMA 200

23.87

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 325.0924.9824.0224.79
Resistance 224.7924.7423.9424.49
Resistance 124.3024.2023.8724.31
Pivot Point24.0023.9524.0024.00
Support 123.5123.4123.7323.70
Support 223.2123.1623.6623.52
Support 322.7222.6223.5823.21

Day Oscillator Trend

YESBANK has 3 bullish and 6 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

52.66

MACD

-0.00

Stochastic Oscillator_K

58.18

Stochastic RSI_K

76.93

CCI

26.98

William %R

-30.00

Awesome Oscillator

0.00

Ultimate Oscillator

47.36

Momentum Oscillator

0.02