WELCORP Technical Analysis

653.00

High: 656.00

Low: 650.50

Close: 653.00

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 15:25

Day Indicators

RSI

55.32

RSI is 55.32, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

1.25

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

61.66

MFI is 61.66, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

3.36

WELCORP is currently at 3.36 Day ATR.

ADX

33.67

WELCORP is currently at 33.67 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.92

WELCORP is currently at 0.92 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

1.15

WELCORP is currently at 1.15 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

38.94

Stochastic Oscillator is 38.94

Stochastic Oscillator_D

40.31

Stochastic Oscillator is 40.31

Stochastic RSI_K

18.17

Stochastic RSI is 18.17

Stochastic RSI_D

17.28

Stochastic RSI is 17.28

CCI

28.44

CCI is 28.44

William %R

-58.25

William %R is -58.25

Awesome Oscillator

1.00

Awesome Oscillator is 1.00

Ultimate Oscillator

52.48

Ultimate Oscillator is 52.48

Momentum Oscillator

0.55

Momentum Oscillator is 0.55

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

WELCORP is trading above 6 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

652.58

SMA 10

652.10

SMA 20

651.28

SMA 50

648.51

SMA 100

646.29

SMA 200

643.75

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

WELCORP is trading above 6 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

652.41

EMA 10

652.16

EMA 20

651.28

EMA 50

649.12

EMA 100

647.38

EMA 200

647.05

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3678.57679.97652.11665.78
Resistance 2665.78666.49650.02657.09
Resistance 1655.82657.22647.94651.72
Pivot Point643.03643.74643.03643.03
Support 1633.07634.47643.76634.34
Support 2620.28620.99641.68628.97
Support 3610.32611.72639.59620.28

Day Oscillator Trend

WELCORP has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

55.32

MACD

1.25

Stochastic Oscillator_K

38.94

Stochastic RSI_K

18.17

CCI

28.44

William %R

-58.25

Awesome Oscillator

1.00

Ultimate Oscillator

52.48

Momentum Oscillator

0.55