JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

VIPIND Technical Analysis

473.80

High: 473.90

Low: 473.10

Close: 473.80

Day Indicators

RSI

48.98

RSI is 48.98, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.21

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

53.36

MFI is 53.36, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.83

VIPIND is currently at 0.83 Day ATR.

ADX

39.18

VIPIND is currently at 39.18 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.12

VIPIND is currently at -0.12 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.14

VIPIND is currently at -0.14 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

52.25

Stochastic Oscillator is 52.25

Stochastic Oscillator_D

46.61

Stochastic Oscillator is 46.61

Stochastic RSI_K

100.00

Stochastic RSI is 100.00

Stochastic RSI_D

83.81

Stochastic RSI is 83.81

CCI

21.41

CCI is 21.41

William %R

-39.47

William %R is -39.47

Awesome Oscillator

0.00

Awesome Oscillator is 0.00

Ultimate Oscillator

61.22

Ultimate Oscillator is 61.22

Momentum Oscillator

0.10

Momentum Oscillator is 0.10

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

VIPIND is trading above 4 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

473.66

SMA 10

473.45

SMA 20

473.78

SMA 50

474.31

SMA 100

474.36

SMA 200

473.72

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

VIPIND is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

473.64

EMA 10

473.62

EMA 20

473.76

EMA 50

474.07

EMA 100

474.18

EMA 200

474.19

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3486.33485.75475.34482.67
Resistance 2482.67482.38474.56479.42
Resistance 1477.83477.25473.78477.41
Pivot Point474.17473.88474.17474.17
Support 1469.33468.75472.22470.92
Support 2465.67465.38471.44468.91
Support 3460.83460.25470.66465.67

Day Oscillator Trend

VIPIND has 3 bullish and 6 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

48.98

MACD

-0.21

Stochastic Oscillator_K

52.25

Stochastic RSI_K

100.00

CCI

21.41

William %R

-39.47

Awesome Oscillator

0.00

Ultimate Oscillator

61.22

Momentum Oscillator

0.10