JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

SRF Technical Analysis

2402.65

High: 2404.00

Low: 2402.05

Close: 2402.65

Day Indicators

RSI

54.13

RSI is 54.13, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.89

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

55.44

MFI is 55.44, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

3.03

SRF is currently at 3.03 Day ATR.

ADX

19.60

SRF is currently at 19.60 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.03

SRF is currently at 0.03 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

0.19

SRF is currently at 0.19 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

29.72

Stochastic Oscillator is 29.72

Stochastic Oscillator_D

43.14

Stochastic Oscillator is 43.14

Stochastic RSI_K

40.83

Stochastic RSI is 40.83

Stochastic RSI_D

25.81

Stochastic RSI is 25.81

CCI

90.67

CCI is 90.67

William %R

-55.83

William %R is -55.83

Awesome Oscillator

-0.38

Awesome Oscillator is -0.38

Ultimate Oscillator

40.24

Ultimate Oscillator is 40.24

Momentum Oscillator

0.65

Momentum Oscillator is 0.65

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

SRF is trading above 5 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

2403.01

SMA 10

2401.70

SMA 20

2402.07

SMA 50

2397.74

SMA 100

2397.43

SMA 200

2396.55

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

SRF is trading above 6 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

2402.31

EMA 10

2402.04

EMA 20

2401.50

EMA 50

2399.59

EMA 100

2397.99

EMA 200

2394.30

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32438.272438.222408.642426.23
Resistance 22426.232426.212406.432417.01
Resistance 12414.122414.072404.212411.31
Pivot Point2402.082402.062402.082402.08
Support 12389.972389.932399.792392.86
Support 22377.932377.912397.572387.16
Support 32365.822365.782395.362377.93

Day Oscillator Trend

SRF has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

54.13

MACD

0.89

Stochastic Oscillator_K

29.72

Stochastic RSI_K

40.83

CCI

90.67

William %R

-55.83

Awesome Oscillator

-0.38

Ultimate Oscillator

40.24

Momentum Oscillator

0.65