SFL Technical Analysis

1017.50

High: 1020.00

Low: 1015.55

Close: 1017.50

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 15:25

Day Indicators

RSI

43.38

RSI is 43.38, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.39

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

51.80

MFI is 51.80, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

2.57

SFL is currently at 2.57 Day ATR.

ADX

30.77

SFL is currently at 30.77 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.25

SFL is currently at -0.25 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-1.81

SFL is currently at -1.81 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

28.85

Stochastic Oscillator is 28.85

Stochastic Oscillator_D

50.74

Stochastic Oscillator is 50.74

Stochastic RSI_K

27.68

Stochastic RSI is 27.68

Stochastic RSI_D

18.88

Stochastic RSI is 18.88

CCI

-76.18

CCI is -76.18

William %R

-68.55

William %R is -68.55

Awesome Oscillator

-0.13

Awesome Oscillator is -0.13

Ultimate Oscillator

44.41

Ultimate Oscillator is 44.41

Momentum Oscillator

-1.00

Momentum Oscillator is -1.00

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

SFL is trading above 0 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

1019.28

SMA 10

1019.98

SMA 20

1019.99

SMA 50

1020.04

SMA 100

1022.59

SMA 200

1029.88

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

SFL is trading above 0 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

1018.51

EMA 10

1019.27

EMA 20

1019.69

EMA 50

1020.34

EMA 100

1022.81

EMA 200

1027.26

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31056.951056.531036.501049.20
Resistance 21049.201048.991035.001042.95
Resistance 11040.601040.181033.501039.10
Pivot Point1032.851032.641032.851032.85
Support 11024.251023.831030.501026.60
Support 21016.501016.291029.001022.75
Support 31007.901007.471027.501016.50

Day Oscillator Trend

SFL has 0 bullish and 9 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

43.38

MACD

-0.39

Stochastic Oscillator_K

28.85

Stochastic RSI_K

27.68

CCI

-76.18

William %R

-68.55

Awesome Oscillator

-0.13

Ultimate Oscillator

44.41

Momentum Oscillator

-1.00