BATAINDIA Technical Analysis

1540.10

High: 1540.35

Low: 1540.05

Close: 1540.10

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 13:35

Day Indicators

RSI

47.43

RSI is 47.43, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.09

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

39.54

MFI is 39.54, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

2.38

BATAINDIA is currently at 2.38 Day ATR.

ADX

17.96

BATAINDIA is currently at 17.96 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.19

BATAINDIA is currently at -0.19 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

0.46

BATAINDIA is currently at 0.46 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

57.02

Stochastic Oscillator is 57.02

Stochastic Oscillator_D

48.84

Stochastic Oscillator is 48.84

Stochastic RSI_K

6.50

Stochastic RSI is 6.50

Stochastic RSI_D

49.56

Stochastic RSI is 49.56

CCI

-72.55

CCI is -72.55

William %R

-48.39

William %R is -48.39

Awesome Oscillator

0.33

Awesome Oscillator is 0.33

Ultimate Oscillator

40.78

Ultimate Oscillator is 40.78

Momentum Oscillator

-0.60

Momentum Oscillator is -0.60

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

BATAINDIA is trading above 2 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

1540.42

SMA 10

1540.39

SMA 20

1541.10

SMA 50

1540.40

SMA 100

1536.12

SMA 200

1533.19

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

BATAINDIA is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

1540.47

EMA 10

1540.60

EMA 20

1540.84

EMA 50

1539.67

EMA 100

1537.24

EMA 200

1533.93

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31560.001558.351535.201552.20
Resistance 21552.201551.381533.461544.98
Resistance 11541.101539.451531.731540.52
Pivot Point1533.301532.471533.301533.30
Support 11522.201520.551528.271526.08
Support 21514.401513.571526.541521.62
Support 31503.301501.651524.801514.40

Day Oscillator Trend

BATAINDIA has 1 bullish and 8 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

47.43

MACD

-0.09

Stochastic Oscillator_K

57.02

Stochastic RSI_K

6.50

CCI

-72.55

William %R

-48.39

Awesome Oscillator

0.33

Ultimate Oscillator

40.78

Momentum Oscillator

-0.60