JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

IEX Technical Analysis

181.47

High: 181.73

Low: 181.20

Close: 181.47

Day Indicators

RSI

35.27

RSI is 35.27, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.48

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

48.02

MFI is 48.02, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.44

IEX is currently at 0.44 Day ATR.

ADX

37.78

IEX is currently at 37.78 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.94

IEX is currently at -0.94 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.89

IEX is currently at -0.89 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

38.82

Stochastic Oscillator is 38.82

Stochastic Oscillator_D

28.71

Stochastic Oscillator is 28.71

Stochastic RSI_K

90.59

Stochastic RSI is 90.59

Stochastic RSI_D

90.61

Stochastic RSI is 90.61

CCI

-17.85

CCI is -17.85

William %R

-56.49

William %R is -56.49

Awesome Oscillator

-0.06

Awesome Oscillator is -0.06

Ultimate Oscillator

52.11

Ultimate Oscillator is 52.11

Momentum Oscillator

-0.46

Momentum Oscillator is -0.46

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

IEX is trading above 2 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

181.33

SMA 10

181.36

SMA 20

181.91

SMA 50

182.88

SMA 100

183.51

SMA 200

182.62

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

IEX is trading above 1 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

181.40

EMA 10

181.50

EMA 20

181.86

EMA 50

182.55

EMA 100

182.87

EMA 200

182.47

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3195.63196.28187.78191.52
Resistance 2191.52191.84187.14188.87
Resistance 1188.69189.34186.51187.23
Pivot Point184.58184.90184.58184.58
Support 1181.75182.40185.23181.93
Support 2177.64177.96184.60180.29
Support 3174.81175.46183.96177.64

Day Oscillator Trend

IEX has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

35.27

MACD

-0.48

Stochastic Oscillator_K

38.82

Stochastic RSI_K

90.59

CCI

-17.85

William %R

-56.49

Awesome Oscillator

-0.06

Ultimate Oscillator

52.11

Momentum Oscillator

-0.46