BSOFT Technical Analysis

749.00

High: 750.25

Low: 748.25

Close: 749.00

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 15:25

Day Indicators

RSI

51.44

RSI is 51.44, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

1.01

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

43.12

MFI is 43.12, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

2.25

BSOFT is currently at 2.25 Day ATR.

ADX

23.36

BSOFT is currently at 23.36 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.07

BSOFT is currently at -0.07 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

1.88

BSOFT is currently at 1.88 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

54.37

Stochastic Oscillator is 54.37

Stochastic Oscillator_D

56.60

Stochastic Oscillator is 56.60

Stochastic RSI_K

17.14

Stochastic RSI is 17.14

Stochastic RSI_D

35.22

Stochastic RSI is 35.22

CCI

-76.75

CCI is -76.75

William %R

-57.38

William %R is -57.38

Awesome Oscillator

0.13

Awesome Oscillator is 0.13

Ultimate Oscillator

49.59

Ultimate Oscillator is 49.59

Momentum Oscillator

-1.80

Momentum Oscillator is -1.80

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

BSOFT is trading above 3 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

749.68

SMA 10

749.75

SMA 20

750.39

SMA 50

744.84

SMA 100

737.26

SMA 200

736.17

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

BSOFT is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

749.56

EMA 10

749.74

EMA 20

749.41

EMA 50

745.45

EMA 100

740.85

EMA 200

737.20

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3750.13748.28730.94744.92
Resistance 2744.92743.99729.64739.51
Resistance 1735.98734.13728.35736.17
Pivot Point730.77729.84730.77730.77
Support 1721.83719.97725.75725.36
Support 2716.62715.69724.46722.02
Support 3707.68705.82723.16716.62

Day Oscillator Trend

BSOFT has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

51.44

MACD

1.01

Stochastic Oscillator_K

54.37

Stochastic RSI_K

17.14

CCI

-76.75

William %R

-57.38

Awesome Oscillator

0.13

Ultimate Oscillator

49.59

Momentum Oscillator

-1.80