JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

GSFC Technical Analysis

224.00

High: 224.15

Low: 223.85

Close: 224.00

Day Indicators

RSI

47.13

RSI is 47.13, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.14

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

50.59

MFI is 50.59, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.42

GSFC is currently at 0.42 Day ATR.

ADX

22.60

GSFC is currently at 22.60 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.08

GSFC is currently at -0.08 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-1.51

GSFC is currently at -1.51 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

43.71

Stochastic Oscillator is 43.71

Stochastic Oscillator_D

36.95

Stochastic Oscillator is 36.95

Stochastic RSI_K

87.30

Stochastic RSI is 87.30

Stochastic RSI_D

70.55

Stochastic RSI is 70.55

CCI

29.26

CCI is 29.26

William %R

-45.05

William %R is -45.05

Awesome Oscillator

-0.10

Awesome Oscillator is -0.10

Ultimate Oscillator

61.46

Ultimate Oscillator is 61.46

Momentum Oscillator

-0.27

Momentum Oscillator is -0.27

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

GSFC is trading above 2 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

223.87

SMA 10

223.94

SMA 20

224.08

SMA 50

224.39

SMA 100

224.63

SMA 200

224.58

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

GSFC is trading above 2 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

223.92

EMA 10

223.96

EMA 20

224.06

EMA 50

224.30

EMA 100

224.44

EMA 200

224.26

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3234.07233.77225.78231.10
Resistance 2231.10230.95225.19228.61
Resistance 1227.55227.25224.59227.07
Pivot Point224.58224.44224.58224.58
Support 1221.03220.73223.39222.09
Support 2218.06217.92222.79220.55
Support 3214.51214.21222.20218.06

Day Oscillator Trend

GSFC has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

47.13

MACD

-0.14

Stochastic Oscillator_K

43.71

Stochastic RSI_K

87.30

CCI

29.26

William %R

-45.05

Awesome Oscillator

-0.10

Ultimate Oscillator

61.46

Momentum Oscillator

-0.27