JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

FEDERALBNK Technical Analysis

176.58

High: 176.75

Low: 176.10

Close: 176.58

Day Indicators

RSI

51.70

RSI is 51.70, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.04

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

48.67

MFI is 48.67, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.43

FEDERALBNK is currently at 0.43 Day ATR.

ADX

19.85

FEDERALBNK is currently at 19.85 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.33

FEDERALBNK is currently at 0.33 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.31

FEDERALBNK is currently at -0.31 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

59.69

Stochastic Oscillator is 59.69

Stochastic Oscillator_D

60.29

Stochastic Oscillator is 60.29

Stochastic RSI_K

84.40

Stochastic RSI is 84.40

Stochastic RSI_D

71.85

Stochastic RSI is 71.85

CCI

48.63

CCI is 48.63

William %R

-31.78

William %R is -31.78

Awesome Oscillator

-0.12

Awesome Oscillator is -0.12

Ultimate Oscillator

55.90

Ultimate Oscillator is 55.90

Momentum Oscillator

0.53

Momentum Oscillator is 0.53

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

FEDERALBNK is trading above 3 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

176.53

SMA 10

176.48

SMA 20

176.42

SMA 50

176.74

SMA 100

177.45

SMA 200

176.84

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

FEDERALBNK is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

176.52

EMA 10

176.47

EMA 20

176.46

EMA 50

176.73

EMA 100

176.96

EMA 200

176.76

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3185.02185.57180.11182.24
Resistance 2182.24182.52179.70180.54
Resistance 1180.56181.11179.29179.48
Pivot Point177.78178.06177.78177.78
Support 1176.10176.65178.47176.08
Support 2173.32173.59178.06175.02
Support 3171.64172.19177.65173.32

Day Oscillator Trend

FEDERALBNK has 4 bullish and 5 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

51.70

MACD

-0.04

Stochastic Oscillator_K

59.69

Stochastic RSI_K

84.40

CCI

48.63

William %R

-31.78

Awesome Oscillator

-0.12

Ultimate Oscillator

55.90

Momentum Oscillator

0.53