GAIL Technical Analysis

229.80

High: 229.85

Low: 229.65

Close: 229.80

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 13:35

Day Indicators

RSI

47.36

RSI is 47.36, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.07

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

42.49

MFI is 42.49, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.48

GAIL is currently at 0.48 Day ATR.

ADX

14.77

GAIL is currently at 14.77 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.27

GAIL is currently at 0.27 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-2.40

GAIL is currently at -2.40 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

39.54

Stochastic Oscillator is 39.54

Stochastic Oscillator_D

46.22

Stochastic Oscillator is 46.22

Stochastic RSI_K

55.58

Stochastic RSI is 55.58

Stochastic RSI_D

47.87

Stochastic RSI is 47.87

CCI

-40.17

CCI is -40.17

William %R

-60.71

William %R is -60.71

Awesome Oscillator

0.14

Awesome Oscillator is 0.14

Ultimate Oscillator

57.97

Ultimate Oscillator is 57.97

Momentum Oscillator

-0.45

Momentum Oscillator is -0.45

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

GAIL is trading above 1 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

229.94

SMA 10

229.79

SMA 20

229.98

SMA 50

230.05

SMA 100

232.28

SMA 200

233.67

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

GAIL is trading above 0 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

229.85

EMA 10

229.87

EMA 20

229.88

EMA 50

230.48

EMA 100

231.57

EMA 200

231.99

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3243.46242.58235.09241.28
Resistance 2241.28240.84234.53238.95
Resistance 1237.35236.47233.97237.51
Pivot Point235.17234.73235.17235.17
Support 1231.24230.36232.85232.84
Support 2229.06228.62232.29231.40
Support 3225.13224.25231.73229.06

Day Oscillator Trend

GAIL has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

47.36

MACD

-0.07

Stochastic Oscillator_K

39.54

Stochastic RSI_K

55.58

CCI

-40.17

William %R

-60.71

Awesome Oscillator

0.14

Ultimate Oscillator

57.97

Momentum Oscillator

-0.45