DABUR Technical Analysis

646.85

High: 646.85

Low: 646.45

Close: 646.85

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 13:35

Day Indicators

RSI

54.40

RSI is 54.40, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.19

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

60.54

MFI is 60.54, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

1.39

DABUR is currently at 1.39 Day ATR.

ADX

17.85

DABUR is currently at 17.85 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.13

DABUR is currently at 0.13 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

2.15

DABUR is currently at 2.15 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

78.17

Stochastic Oscillator is 78.17

Stochastic Oscillator_D

81.49

Stochastic Oscillator is 81.49

Stochastic RSI_K

83.45

Stochastic RSI is 83.45

Stochastic RSI_D

82.05

Stochastic RSI is 82.05

CCI

61.44

CCI is 61.44

William %R

-20.35

William %R is -20.35

Awesome Oscillator

1.85

Awesome Oscillator is 1.85

Ultimate Oscillator

59.35

Ultimate Oscillator is 59.35

Momentum Oscillator

1.35

Momentum Oscillator is 1.35

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

DABUR is trading above 5 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

646.96

SMA 10

645.98

SMA 20

645.50

SMA 50

646.58

SMA 100

644.06

SMA 200

638.80

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

DABUR is trading above 6 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

646.67

EMA 10

646.31

EMA 20

646.07

EMA 50

645.58

EMA 100

643.60

EMA 200

640.15

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3668.47669.00646.09658.58
Resistance 2658.58658.85644.38651.44
Resistance 1649.77650.30642.66647.03
Pivot Point639.88640.15639.88639.88
Support 1631.07631.60639.24632.74
Support 2621.18621.45637.52628.33
Support 3612.37612.90635.81621.18

Day Oscillator Trend

DABUR has 5 bullish and 4 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

54.40

MACD

0.19

Stochastic Oscillator_K

78.17

Stochastic RSI_K

83.45

CCI

61.44

William %R

-20.35

Awesome Oscillator

1.85

Ultimate Oscillator

59.35

Momentum Oscillator

1.35