JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

BALRAMCHIN Technical Analysis

427.35

High: 428.70

Low: 426.65

Close: 427.35

Day Indicators

RSI

44.75

RSI is 44.75, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-1.13

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

48.95

MFI is 48.95, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

1.83

BALRAMCHIN is currently at 1.83 Day ATR.

ADX

26.28

BALRAMCHIN is currently at 26.28 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.69

BALRAMCHIN is currently at -0.69 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-1.62

BALRAMCHIN is currently at -1.62 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

29.82

Stochastic Oscillator is 29.82

Stochastic Oscillator_D

21.28

Stochastic Oscillator is 21.28

Stochastic RSI_K

55.91

Stochastic RSI is 55.91

Stochastic RSI_D

42.61

Stochastic RSI is 42.61

CCI

-14.39

CCI is -14.39

William %R

-60.82

William %R is -60.82

Awesome Oscillator

-0.92

Awesome Oscillator is -0.92

Ultimate Oscillator

53.32

Ultimate Oscillator is 53.32

Momentum Oscillator

-2.05

Momentum Oscillator is -2.05

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

BALRAMCHIN is trading above 2 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

426.09

SMA 10

426.99

SMA 20

428.43

SMA 50

429.70

SMA 100

432.80

SMA 200

429.69

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

BALRAMCHIN is trading above 2 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

426.63

EMA 10

427.07

EMA 20

427.99

EMA 50

429.68

EMA 100

430.57

EMA 200

428.74

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3460.63458.55435.40453.27
Resistance 2453.27452.22433.66446.05
Resistance 1441.73439.65431.93441.59
Pivot Point434.37433.32434.37434.37
Support 1422.83420.75428.47427.15
Support 2415.47414.43426.74422.69
Support 3403.93401.85425.00415.47

Day Oscillator Trend

BALRAMCHIN has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

44.75

MACD

-1.13

Stochastic Oscillator_K

29.82

Stochastic RSI_K

55.91

CCI

-14.39

William %R

-60.82

Awesome Oscillator

-0.92

Ultimate Oscillator

53.32

Momentum Oscillator

-2.05