AVANTIFEED Technical Analysis

614.00

High: 614.00

Low: 613.50

Close: 614.00

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 13:35

Day Indicators

RSI

51.59

RSI is 51.59, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

1.10

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

60.33

MFI is 60.33, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

2.49

AVANTIFEED is currently at 2.49 Day ATR.

ADX

22.74

AVANTIFEED is currently at 22.74 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.43

AVANTIFEED is currently at 0.43 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

2.50

AVANTIFEED is currently at 2.50 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

22.76

Stochastic Oscillator is 22.76

Stochastic Oscillator_D

28.41

Stochastic Oscillator is 28.41

Stochastic RSI_K

7.46

Stochastic RSI is 7.46

Stochastic RSI_D

2.49

Stochastic RSI is 2.49

CCI

-76.01

CCI is -76.01

William %R

-78.95

William %R is -78.95

Awesome Oscillator

-2.50

Awesome Oscillator is -2.50

Ultimate Oscillator

63.96

Ultimate Oscillator is 63.96

Momentum Oscillator

-5.50

Momentum Oscillator is -5.50

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

AVANTIFEED is trading above 3 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

614.34

SMA 10

615.06

SMA 20

614.81

SMA 50

611.78

SMA 100

604.93

SMA 200

600.17

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

AVANTIFEED is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

614.34

EMA 10

614.69

EMA 20

614.16

EMA 50

610.94

EMA 100

607.00

EMA 200

603.90

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3616.67615.60599.55611.18
Resistance 2611.18610.65598.35606.18
Resistance 1603.57602.50597.15603.09
Pivot Point598.08597.55598.08598.08
Support 1590.47589.40594.75593.08
Support 2584.98584.45593.55589.99
Support 3577.37576.30592.35584.98

Day Oscillator Trend

AVANTIFEED has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

51.59

MACD

1.10

Stochastic Oscillator_K

22.76

Stochastic RSI_K

7.46

CCI

-76.01

William %R

-78.95

Awesome Oscillator

-2.50

Ultimate Oscillator

63.96

Momentum Oscillator

-5.50