JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

BEL Technical Analysis

318.25

High: 318.30

Low: 318.05

Close: 318.25

Day Indicators

RSI

50.74

RSI is 50.74, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.01

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

30.55

MFI is 30.55, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.45

BEL is currently at 0.45 Day ATR.

ADX

15.87

BEL is currently at 15.87 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.19

BEL is currently at -0.19 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

3.56

BEL is currently at 3.56 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

64.00

Stochastic Oscillator is 64.00

Stochastic Oscillator_D

67.30

Stochastic Oscillator is 67.30

Stochastic RSI_K

74.04

Stochastic RSI is 74.04

Stochastic RSI_D

66.78

Stochastic RSI is 66.78

CCI

13.11

CCI is 13.11

William %R

-31.25

William %R is -31.25

Awesome Oscillator

0.13

Awesome Oscillator is 0.13

Ultimate Oscillator

58.14

Ultimate Oscillator is 58.14

Momentum Oscillator

0.40

Momentum Oscillator is 0.40

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

BEL is trading above 5 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

318.23

SMA 10

318.17

SMA 20

318.16

SMA 50

318.41

SMA 100

315.82

SMA 200

307.92

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

BEL is trading above 6 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

318.22

EMA 10

318.20

EMA 20

318.22

EMA 50

317.74

EMA 100

315.21

EMA 200

309.70

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3321.90323.10312.08316.20
Resistance 2316.20316.80311.25312.76
Resistance 1312.90314.10310.43310.64
Pivot Point307.20307.80307.20307.20
Support 1303.90305.10308.78303.76
Support 2298.20298.80307.95301.64
Support 3294.90296.10307.13298.20

Day Oscillator Trend

BEL has 4 bullish and 5 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

50.74

MACD

-0.01

Stochastic Oscillator_K

64.00

Stochastic RSI_K

74.04

CCI

13.11

William %R

-31.25

Awesome Oscillator

0.13

Ultimate Oscillator

58.14

Momentum Oscillator

0.40