JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

ALKEM Technical Analysis

5095.10

High: 5108.25

Low: 5095.10

Close: 5095.10

Day Indicators

RSI

50.89

RSI is 50.89, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

4.71

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

16.37

MFI is 16.37, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

9.65

ALKEM is currently at 9.65 Day ATR.

ADX

27.03

ALKEM is currently at 27.03 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.56

ALKEM is currently at 0.56 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

0.73

ALKEM is currently at 0.73 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

34.85

Stochastic Oscillator is 34.85

Stochastic Oscillator_D

46.41

Stochastic Oscillator is 46.41

Stochastic RSI_K

0.00

Stochastic RSI is 0.00

Stochastic RSI_D

8.62

Stochastic RSI is 8.62

CCI

-22.17

CCI is -22.17

William %R

-78.61

William %R is -78.61

Awesome Oscillator

2.02

Awesome Oscillator is 2.02

Ultimate Oscillator

59.07

Ultimate Oscillator is 59.07

Momentum Oscillator

-9.00

Momentum Oscillator is -9.00

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

ALKEM is trading above 3 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

5101.52

SMA 10

5100.72

SMA 20

5096.76

SMA 50

5088.96

SMA 100

5085.72

SMA 200

5078.91

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

ALKEM is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

5099.63

EMA 10

5099.53

EMA 20

5095.97

EMA 50

5090.28

EMA 100

5085.90

EMA 200

5080.86

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 35199.305209.555131.275157.10
Resistance 25157.105162.225125.415132.69
Resistance 15135.405145.655119.565117.61
Pivot Point5093.205098.325093.205093.20
Support 15071.505081.755107.845068.79
Support 25029.305034.435101.985053.71
Support 35007.605017.855096.135029.30

Day Oscillator Trend

ALKEM has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

50.89

MACD

4.71

Stochastic Oscillator_K

34.85

Stochastic RSI_K

0.00

CCI

-22.17

William %R

-78.61

Awesome Oscillator

2.02

Ultimate Oscillator

59.07

Momentum Oscillator

-9.00