JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

VEDL Technical Analysis

469.30

High: 471.00

Low: 468.55

Close: 469.30

Day Indicators

RSI

46.74

RSI is 46.74, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.13

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

34.38

MFI is 34.38, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

1.53

VEDL is currently at 1.53 Day ATR.

ADX

12.48

VEDL is currently at 12.48 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.12

VEDL is currently at 0.12 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.74

VEDL is currently at -0.74 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

44.57

Stochastic Oscillator is 44.57

Stochastic Oscillator_D

52.93

Stochastic Oscillator is 52.93

Stochastic RSI_K

6.27

Stochastic RSI is 6.27

Stochastic RSI_D

19.62

Stochastic RSI is 19.62

CCI

-46.64

CCI is -46.64

William %R

-60.67

William %R is -60.67

Awesome Oscillator

-0.50

Awesome Oscillator is -0.50

Ultimate Oscillator

43.36

Ultimate Oscillator is 43.36

Momentum Oscillator

0.65

Momentum Oscillator is 0.65

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

VEDL is trading above 1 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

469.92

SMA 10

470.21

SMA 20

469.98

SMA 50

469.98

SMA 100

469.59

SMA 200

463.73

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

VEDL is trading above 2 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

469.75

EMA 10

469.90

EMA 20

469.83

EMA 50

469.59

EMA 100

468.50

EMA 200

464.99

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3512.77514.73478.16495.88
Resistance 2495.88496.86475.42484.48
Resistance 1482.92484.88472.69477.44
Pivot Point466.03467.01466.03466.03
Support 1453.07455.02467.21454.63
Support 2436.18437.16464.48447.59
Support 3423.22425.17461.74436.18

Day Oscillator Trend

VEDL has 0 bullish and 9 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

46.74

MACD

0.13

Stochastic Oscillator_K

44.57

Stochastic RSI_K

6.27

CCI

-46.64

William %R

-60.67

Awesome Oscillator

-0.50

Ultimate Oscillator

43.36

Momentum Oscillator

0.65