TATACHEM Technical Analysis

1060.00

High: 1060.95

Low: 1053.00

Close: 1060.00

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 15:25

Day Indicators

RSI

52.75

RSI is 52.75, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.67

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

49.76

MFI is 49.76, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

2.34

TATACHEM is currently at 2.34 Day ATR.

ADX

23.76

TATACHEM is currently at 23.76 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.16

TATACHEM is currently at 0.16 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-1.03

TATACHEM is currently at -1.03 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

41.18

Stochastic Oscillator is 41.18

Stochastic Oscillator_D

35.65

Stochastic Oscillator is 35.65

Stochastic RSI_K

5.92

Stochastic RSI is 5.92

Stochastic RSI_D

4.43

Stochastic RSI is 4.43

CCI

-235.76

CCI is -235.76

William %R

-33.01

William %R is -33.01

Awesome Oscillator

-0.92

Awesome Oscillator is -0.92

Ultimate Oscillator

59.61

Ultimate Oscillator is 59.61

Momentum Oscillator

0.25

Momentum Oscillator is 0.25

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

TATACHEM is trading above 2 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

1060.08

SMA 10

1060.33

SMA 20

1060.24

SMA 50

1056.96

SMA 100

1059.92

SMA 200

1064.21

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

TATACHEM is trading above 2 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

1060.15

EMA 10

1060.21

EMA 20

1059.82

EMA 50

1058.99

EMA 100

1060.27

EMA 200

1062.72

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31087.981086.231069.631082.97
Resistance 21082.971082.091068.381077.79
Resistance 11074.431072.681067.141074.59
Pivot Point1069.421068.541069.421069.42
Support 11060.881059.131064.661064.24
Support 21055.871054.991063.421061.04
Support 31047.331045.581062.171055.87

Day Oscillator Trend

TATACHEM has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

52.75

MACD

0.67

Stochastic Oscillator_K

41.18

Stochastic RSI_K

5.92

CCI

-235.76

William %R

-33.01

Awesome Oscillator

-0.92

Ultimate Oscillator

59.61

Momentum Oscillator

0.25