SHREECEM Technical Analysis

28000.00

High: 28000.00

Low: 27983.90

Close: 28000.00

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 13:35

Day Indicators

RSI

49.10

RSI is 49.10, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-11.91

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

41.52

MFI is 41.52, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

55.36

SHREECEM is currently at 55.36 Day ATR.

ADX

16.57

SHREECEM is currently at 16.57 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.08

SHREECEM is currently at 0.08 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-1.78

SHREECEM is currently at -1.78 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

31.00

Stochastic Oscillator is 31.00

Stochastic Oscillator_D

29.17

Stochastic Oscillator is 29.17

Stochastic RSI_K

43.47

Stochastic RSI is 43.47

Stochastic RSI_D

28.43

Stochastic RSI is 28.43

CCI

-23.33

CCI is -23.33

William %R

-58.47

William %R is -58.47

Awesome Oscillator

-38.65

Awesome Oscillator is -38.65

Ultimate Oscillator

49.53

Ultimate Oscillator is 49.53

Momentum Oscillator

-100.00

Momentum Oscillator is -100.00

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

SHREECEM is trading above 4 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

27980.21

SMA 10

27977.50

SMA 20

28020.77

SMA 50

28026.72

SMA 100

27924.40

SMA 200

27730.15

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

SHREECEM is trading above 5 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

27984.04

EMA 10

27990.79

EMA 20

28003.58

EMA 50

27994.28

EMA 100

27933.93

EMA 200

27821.58

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 329475.4029353.6228084.8329079.30
Resistance 229079.3029018.4127989.8928683.64
Resistance 128439.6528317.8727894.9428439.21
Pivot Point28043.5527982.6628043.5528043.55
Support 127403.9027282.1227705.0627647.89
Support 227007.8026946.9127610.1127403.46
Support 326368.1526246.3727515.1727007.80

Day Oscillator Trend

SHREECEM has 0 bullish and 9 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

49.10

MACD

-11.91

Stochastic Oscillator_K

31.00

Stochastic RSI_K

43.47

CCI

-23.33

William %R

-58.47

Awesome Oscillator

-38.65

Ultimate Oscillator

49.53

Momentum Oscillator

-100.00