JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

MSUMI Technical Analysis

73.98

High: 74.00

Low: 73.70

Close: 73.98

Day Indicators

RSI

39.70

RSI is 39.70, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.24

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

40.35

MFI is 40.35, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.28

MSUMI is currently at 0.28 Day ATR.

ADX

31.52

MSUMI is currently at 31.52 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-1.15

MSUMI is currently at -1.15 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

7.75

MSUMI is currently at 7.75 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

28.74

Stochastic Oscillator is 28.74

Stochastic Oscillator_D

29.29

Stochastic Oscillator is 29.29

Stochastic RSI_K

82.34

Stochastic RSI is 82.34

Stochastic RSI_D

37.68

Stochastic RSI is 37.68

CCI

-68.34

CCI is -68.34

William %R

-59.05

William %R is -59.05

Awesome Oscillator

-0.22

Awesome Oscillator is -0.22

Ultimate Oscillator

52.42

Ultimate Oscillator is 52.42

Momentum Oscillator

-0.44

Momentum Oscillator is -0.44

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

MSUMI is trading above 2 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

73.92

SMA 10

74.00

SMA 20

74.28

SMA 50

74.67

SMA 100

74.20

SMA 200

71.86

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

MSUMI is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

73.93

EMA 10

74.03

EMA 20

74.23

EMA 50

74.38

EMA 100

73.82

EMA 200

72.55

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 380.1379.8875.0078.38
Resistance 278.3878.2674.6476.86
Resistance 176.1575.9074.2775.92
Pivot Point74.4074.2874.4074.40
Support 172.1771.9273.5572.88
Support 270.4270.3073.1871.94
Support 368.1967.9472.8270.42

Day Oscillator Trend

MSUMI has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

39.70

MACD

-0.24

Stochastic Oscillator_K

28.74

Stochastic RSI_K

82.34

CCI

-68.34

William %R

-59.05

Awesome Oscillator

-0.22

Ultimate Oscillator

52.42

Momentum Oscillator

-0.44