JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

MGL Technical Analysis

1462.40

High: 1464.00

Low: 1461.00

Close: 1462.40

Day Indicators

RSI

45.26

RSI is 45.26, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.49

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

62.76

MFI is 62.76, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

4.85

MGL is currently at 4.85 Day ATR.

ADX

16.00

MGL is currently at 16.00 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.25

MGL is currently at -0.25 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

0.79

MGL is currently at 0.79 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

40.38

Stochastic Oscillator is 40.38

Stochastic Oscillator_D

53.10

Stochastic Oscillator is 53.10

Stochastic RSI_K

26.12

Stochastic RSI is 26.12

Stochastic RSI_D

36.64

Stochastic RSI is 36.64

CCI

-87.41

CCI is -87.41

William %R

-70.27

William %R is -70.27

Awesome Oscillator

-1.53

Awesome Oscillator is -1.53

Ultimate Oscillator

43.33

Ultimate Oscillator is 43.33

Momentum Oscillator

0.85

Momentum Oscillator is 0.85

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

MGL is trading above 1 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

1467.50

SMA 10

1466.76

SMA 20

1465.61

SMA 50

1463.77

SMA 100

1464.75

SMA 200

1456.01

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

MGL is trading above 1 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

1465.46

EMA 10

1466.09

EMA 20

1465.81

EMA 50

1464.91

EMA 100

1462.67

EMA 200

1456.25

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31502.231501.851472.451490.62
Resistance 21490.621490.421470.251481.45
Resistance 11478.231477.851468.051475.78
Pivot Point1466.621466.421466.621466.62
Support 11454.231453.851463.651457.45
Support 21442.621442.421461.451451.78
Support 31430.231429.851459.251442.62

Day Oscillator Trend

MGL has 0 bullish and 9 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

45.26

MACD

0.49

Stochastic Oscillator_K

40.38

Stochastic RSI_K

26.12

CCI

-87.41

William %R

-70.27

Awesome Oscillator

-1.53

Ultimate Oscillator

43.33

Momentum Oscillator

0.85