CUB Technical Analysis

159.16

High: 159.25

Low: 159.11

Close: 159.16

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 13:35

Day Indicators

RSI

51.54

RSI is 51.54, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.04

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

60.06

MFI is 60.06, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.31

CUB is currently at 0.31 Day ATR.

ADX

15.59

CUB is currently at 15.59 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.25

CUB is currently at 0.25 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-1.92

CUB is currently at -1.92 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

67.39

Stochastic Oscillator is 67.39

Stochastic Oscillator_D

62.68

Stochastic Oscillator is 62.68

Stochastic RSI_K

71.06

Stochastic RSI is 71.06

Stochastic RSI_D

78.53

Stochastic RSI is 78.53

CCI

75.74

CCI is 75.74

William %R

-38.04

William %R is -38.04

Awesome Oscillator

0.22

Awesome Oscillator is 0.22

Ultimate Oscillator

45.29

Ultimate Oscillator is 45.29

Momentum Oscillator

0.26

Momentum Oscillator is 0.26

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

CUB is trading above 3 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

159.15

SMA 10

158.97

SMA 20

159.05

SMA 50

159.27

SMA 100

159.82

SMA 200

160.73

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

CUB is trading above 3 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

159.12

EMA 10

159.06

EMA 20

159.06

EMA 50

159.30

EMA 100

159.77

EMA 200

160.34

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3166.70166.15160.78165.04
Resistance 2165.04164.77160.37163.37
Resistance 1162.31161.76159.97162.33
Pivot Point160.65160.38160.65160.65
Support 1157.92157.38159.17158.98
Support 2156.26155.99158.77157.94
Support 3153.53152.99158.36156.26

Day Oscillator Trend

CUB has 4 bullish and 5 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

51.54

MACD

-0.04

Stochastic Oscillator_K

67.39

Stochastic RSI_K

71.06

CCI

75.74

William %R

-38.04

Awesome Oscillator

0.22

Ultimate Oscillator

45.29

Momentum Oscillator

0.26