BHEL Technical Analysis

308.00

High: 308.70

Low: 307.95

Close: 308.00

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 15:25

Day Indicators

RSI

37.97

RSI is 37.97, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.61

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

37.64

MFI is 37.64, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.86

BHEL is currently at 0.86 Day ATR.

ADX

26.56

BHEL is currently at 26.56 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.93

BHEL is currently at -0.93 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-4.95

BHEL is currently at -4.95 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

21.95

Stochastic Oscillator is 21.95

Stochastic Oscillator_D

25.74

Stochastic Oscillator is 25.74

Stochastic RSI_K

49.36

Stochastic RSI is 49.36

Stochastic RSI_D

62.12

Stochastic RSI is 62.12

CCI

-77.21

CCI is -77.21

William %R

-91.38

William %R is -91.38

Awesome Oscillator

0.10

Awesome Oscillator is 0.10

Ultimate Oscillator

43.35

Ultimate Oscillator is 43.35

Momentum Oscillator

-0.05

Momentum Oscillator is -0.05

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

BHEL is trading above 0 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

308.64

SMA 10

308.48

SMA 20

309.47

SMA 50

309.91

SMA 100

312.92

SMA 200

318.92

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

BHEL is trading above 0 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

308.46

EMA 10

308.68

EMA 20

309.17

EMA 50

310.34

EMA 100

312.89

EMA 200

316.83

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3333.55332.45322.28330.50
Resistance 2330.50329.95321.52327.33
Resistance 1325.25324.15320.76325.37
Pivot Point322.20321.65322.20322.20
Support 1316.95315.85319.24319.03
Support 2313.90313.35318.48317.07
Support 3308.65307.55317.72313.90

Day Oscillator Trend

BHEL has 0 bullish and 9 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

37.97

MACD

-0.61

Stochastic Oscillator_K

21.95

Stochastic RSI_K

49.36

CCI

-77.21

William %R

-91.38

Awesome Oscillator

0.10

Ultimate Oscillator

43.35

Momentum Oscillator

-0.05