JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

BBTC Technical Analysis

1645.05

High: 1654.10

Low: 1645.05

Close: 1645.05

Day Indicators

RSI

42.09

RSI is 42.09, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.63

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

40.17

MFI is 40.17, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

4.42

BBTC is currently at 4.42 Day ATR.

ADX

25.71

BBTC is currently at 25.71 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.06

BBTC is currently at -0.06 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.17

BBTC is currently at -0.17 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

46.33

Stochastic Oscillator is 46.33

Stochastic Oscillator_D

58.56

Stochastic Oscillator is 58.56

Stochastic RSI_K

5.63

Stochastic RSI is 5.63

Stochastic RSI_D

67.15

Stochastic RSI is 67.15

CCI

-18.80

CCI is -18.80

William %R

-99.61

William %R is -99.61

Awesome Oscillator

-0.82

Awesome Oscillator is -0.82

Ultimate Oscillator

55.54

Ultimate Oscillator is 55.54

Momentum Oscillator

-1.90

Momentum Oscillator is -1.90

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

BBTC is trading above 0 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

1651.52

SMA 10

1649.58

SMA 20

1648.31

SMA 50

1648.57

SMA 100

1652.21

SMA 200

1652.47

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

BBTC is trading above 0 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

1650.01

EMA 10

1649.78

EMA 20

1649.05

EMA 50

1649.59

EMA 100

1650.99

EMA 200

1652.06

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31687.031683.301652.061678.02
Resistance 21678.021676.151649.721668.28
Resistance 11661.531657.801647.391662.26
Pivot Point1652.521650.651652.521652.52
Support 11636.031632.301642.711642.78
Support 21627.021625.151640.381636.76
Support 31610.531606.801638.041627.02

Day Oscillator Trend

BBTC has 1 bullish and 8 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

42.09

MACD

0.63

Stochastic Oscillator_K

46.33

Stochastic RSI_K

5.63

CCI

-18.80

William %R

-99.61

Awesome Oscillator

-0.82

Ultimate Oscillator

55.54

Momentum Oscillator

-1.90