JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

BAYERCROP Technical Analysis

6205.00

High: 6209.35

Low: 6205.00

Close: 6205.00

Day Indicators

RSI

57.05

RSI is 57.05, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

21.45

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

46.28

MFI is 46.28, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

26.27

BAYERCROP is currently at 26.27 Day ATR.

ADX

39.78

BAYERCROP is currently at 39.78 Day ADX.

ROC 21

1.51

BAYERCROP is currently at 1.51 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

0.40

BAYERCROP is currently at 0.40 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

53.71

Stochastic Oscillator is 53.71

Stochastic Oscillator_D

53.04

Stochastic Oscillator is 53.04

Stochastic RSI_K

44.98

Stochastic RSI is 44.98

Stochastic RSI_D

42.94

Stochastic RSI is 42.94

CCI

20.39

CCI is 20.39

William %R

-32.64

William %R is -32.64

Awesome Oscillator

-2.45

Awesome Oscillator is -2.45

Ultimate Oscillator

42.65

Ultimate Oscillator is 42.65

Momentum Oscillator

-17.05

Momentum Oscillator is -17.05

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

BAYERCROP is trading above 4 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

6210.16

SMA 10

6209.68

SMA 20

6190.62

SMA 50

6144.57

SMA 100

6107.57

SMA 200

6104.37

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

BAYERCROP is trading above 5 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

6208.49

EMA 10

6204.59

EMA 20

6189.34

EMA 50

6154.08

EMA 100

6128.75

EMA 200

6108.61

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 36352.086366.886157.096251.67
Resistance 26251.676259.066141.406186.25
Resistance 16180.836195.636125.706145.83
Pivot Point6080.426087.816080.426080.42
Support 16009.586024.386094.306015.00
Support 25909.175916.566078.605974.58
Support 35838.335853.136062.915909.17

Day Oscillator Trend

BAYERCROP has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

57.05

MACD

21.45

Stochastic Oscillator_K

53.71

Stochastic RSI_K

44.98

CCI

20.39

William %R

-32.64

Awesome Oscillator

-2.45

Ultimate Oscillator

42.65

Momentum Oscillator

-17.05