BANKINDIA Technical Analysis

123.33

High: 123.69

Low: 122.50

Close: 123.33

Refreshed At: 18/07/2024 15:25

Day Indicators

RSI

38.65

RSI is 38.65, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-0.08

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

55.37

MFI is 55.37, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.34

BANKINDIA is currently at 0.34 Day ATR.

ADX

20.59

BANKINDIA is currently at 20.59 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.27

BANKINDIA is currently at -0.27 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.10

BANKINDIA is currently at -0.10 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

59.93

Stochastic Oscillator is 59.93

Stochastic Oscillator_D

64.05

Stochastic Oscillator is 64.05

Stochastic RSI_K

0.00

Stochastic RSI is 0.00

Stochastic RSI_D

52.02

Stochastic RSI is 52.02

CCI

-274.99

CCI is -274.99

William %R

-44.67

William %R is -44.67

Awesome Oscillator

-0.07

Awesome Oscillator is -0.07

Ultimate Oscillator

63.22

Ultimate Oscillator is 63.22

Momentum Oscillator

-0.03

Momentum Oscillator is -0.03

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

BANKINDIA is trading above 1 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

123.62

SMA 10

123.63

SMA 20

123.64

SMA 50

123.91

SMA 100

123.46

SMA 200

123.25

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

BANKINDIA is trading above 1 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

123.55

EMA 10

123.60

EMA 20

123.66

EMA 50

123.72

EMA 100

123.55

EMA 200

123.09

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3127.02126.99123.76125.74
Resistance 2125.74125.72123.51124.73
Resistance 1124.38124.35123.27124.11
Pivot Point123.10123.08123.10123.10
Support 1121.74121.71122.79122.09
Support 2120.46120.44122.55121.47
Support 3119.10119.07122.30120.46

Day Oscillator Trend

BANKINDIA has 2 bullish and 7 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

38.65

MACD

-0.08

Stochastic Oscillator_K

59.93

Stochastic RSI_K

0.00

CCI

-274.99

William %R

-44.67

Awesome Oscillator

-0.07

Ultimate Oscillator

63.22

Momentum Oscillator

-0.03