JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

BANDHANBNK Technical Analysis

196.16

High: 196.18

Low: 196.11

Close: 196.16

Day Indicators

RSI

65.79

RSI is 65.79, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

0.49

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

77.73

MFI is 77.73, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

0.48

BANDHANBNK is currently at 0.48 Day ATR.

ADX

39.40

BANDHANBNK is currently at 39.40 Day ADX.

ROC 21

0.84

BANDHANBNK is currently at 0.84 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

0.54

BANDHANBNK is currently at 0.54 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

81.28

Stochastic Oscillator is 81.28

Stochastic Oscillator_D

76.19

Stochastic Oscillator is 76.19

Stochastic RSI_K

57.14

Stochastic RSI is 57.14

Stochastic RSI_D

61.81

Stochastic RSI is 61.81

CCI

61.29

CCI is 61.29

William %R

-19.70

William %R is -19.70

Awesome Oscillator

0.28

Awesome Oscillator is 0.28

Ultimate Oscillator

49.52

Ultimate Oscillator is 49.52

Momentum Oscillator

1.54

Momentum Oscillator is 1.54

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

BANDHANBNK is trading above 6 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

195.93

SMA 10

195.98

SMA 20

195.14

SMA 50

194.61

SMA 100

194.70

SMA 200

195.35

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

BANDHANBNK is trading above 6 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

196.03

EMA 10

195.81

EMA 20

195.38

EMA 50

194.91

EMA 100

194.93

EMA 200

195.49

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3198.02197.90194.99196.96
Resistance 2196.96196.90194.77196.05
Resistance 1195.65195.53194.56195.50
Pivot Point194.59194.53194.59194.59
Support 1193.28193.16194.12193.68
Support 2192.22192.16193.91193.13
Support 3190.91190.78193.69192.22

Day Oscillator Trend

BANDHANBNK has 4 bullish and 5 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

65.79

MACD

0.49

Stochastic Oscillator_K

81.28

Stochastic RSI_K

57.14

CCI

61.29

William %R

-19.70

Awesome Oscillator

0.28

Ultimate Oscillator

49.52

Momentum Oscillator

1.54