JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

TATAMOTORS Technical Analysis

978.05

High: 978.50

Low: 977.75

Close: 978.05

Day Indicators

RSI

31.20

RSI is 31.20, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-1.29

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

14.81

MFI is 14.81, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

1.51

TATAMOTORS is currently at 1.51 Day ATR.

ADX

29.53

TATAMOTORS is currently at 29.53 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-0.50

TATAMOTORS is currently at -0.50 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.77

TATAMOTORS is currently at -0.77 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

21.92

Stochastic Oscillator is 21.92

Stochastic Oscillator_D

17.03

Stochastic Oscillator is 17.03

Stochastic RSI_K

33.19

Stochastic RSI is 33.19

Stochastic RSI_D

23.07

Stochastic RSI is 23.07

CCI

-88.33

CCI is -88.33

William %R

-74.24

William %R is -74.24

Awesome Oscillator

-2.03

Awesome Oscillator is -2.03

Ultimate Oscillator

36.15

Ultimate Oscillator is 36.15

Momentum Oscillator

-4.00

Momentum Oscillator is -4.00

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

TATAMOTORS is trading above 1 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

977.99

SMA 10

979.68

SMA 20

981.22

SMA 50

982.28

SMA 100

981.96

SMA 200

985.49

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

TATAMOTORS is trading above 0 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

978.34

EMA 10

979.31

EMA 20

980.53

EMA 50

981.59

EMA 100

982.50

EMA 200

984.36

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31009.531006.98982.781002.22
Resistance 21002.221000.94980.97994.67
Resistance 1989.78987.23979.16990.01
Pivot Point982.47981.19982.47982.47
Support 1970.03967.48975.54974.92
Support 2962.72961.44973.73970.26
Support 3950.28947.73971.92962.72

Day Oscillator Trend

TATAMOTORS has 0 bullish and 9 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

31.20

MACD

-1.29

Stochastic Oscillator_K

21.92

Stochastic RSI_K

33.19

CCI

-88.33

William %R

-74.24

Awesome Oscillator

-2.03

Ultimate Oscillator

36.15

Momentum Oscillator

-4.00