JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

METROBRAND Technical Analysis

1161.35

High: 1162.60

Low: 1160.60

Close: 1161.35

Day Indicators

RSI

63.49

RSI is 63.49, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

3.52

MACD is above its Signal and Center Line, this is a bullish indicator.

MFI

43.19

MFI is 43.19, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

3.72

METROBRAND is currently at 3.72 Day ATR.

ADX

31.94

METROBRAND is currently at 31.94 Day ADX.

ROC 21

1.04

METROBRAND is currently at 1.04 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

2.32

METROBRAND is currently at 2.32 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

67.56

Stochastic Oscillator is 67.56

Stochastic Oscillator_D

70.00

Stochastic Oscillator is 70.00

Stochastic RSI_K

60.81

Stochastic RSI is 60.81

Stochastic RSI_D

74.97

Stochastic RSI is 74.97

CCI

55.69

CCI is 55.69

William %R

-35.91

William %R is -35.91

Awesome Oscillator

3.38

Awesome Oscillator is 3.38

Ultimate Oscillator

64.79

Ultimate Oscillator is 64.79

Momentum Oscillator

10.40

Momentum Oscillator is 10.40

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

METROBRAND is trading above 5 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

1162.50

SMA 10

1160.31

SMA 20

1154.87

SMA 50

1151.79

SMA 100

1146.44

SMA 200

1137.90

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

METROBRAND is trading above 5 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

1161.61

EMA 10

1159.88

EMA 20

1156.85

EMA 50

1152.42

EMA 100

1147.67

EMA 200

1142.47

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31191.471193.321158.111175.23
Resistance 21175.231176.161155.471164.25
Resistance 11162.721164.571152.841157.47
Pivot Point1146.481147.411146.481146.48
Support 11133.971135.821147.561135.50
Support 21117.731118.661144.931128.72
Support 31105.221107.071142.291117.73

Day Oscillator Trend

METROBRAND has 5 bullish and 4 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

63.49

MACD

3.52

Stochastic Oscillator_K

67.56

Stochastic RSI_K

60.81

CCI

55.69

William %R

-35.91

Awesome Oscillator

3.38

Ultimate Oscillator

64.79

Momentum Oscillator

10.40