JustTicks Logo
JustTicks

HINDZINC Technical Analysis

662.45

High: 662.95

Low: 660.00

Close: 662.45

Day Indicators

RSI

31.06

RSI is 31.06, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

MACD

-2.03

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

MFI

3.03

MFI is 3.03, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought.

ATR

2.57

HINDZINC is currently at 2.57 Day ATR.

ADX

27.38

HINDZINC is currently at 27.38 Day ADX.

ROC 21

-1.39

HINDZINC is currently at -1.39 Day ROC (21).

ROC 125

-0.61

HINDZINC is currently at -0.61 Day ROC (125).

Stochastic Oscillator_K

10.34

Stochastic Oscillator is 10.34

Stochastic Oscillator_D

5.57

Stochastic Oscillator is 5.57

Stochastic RSI_K

0.00

Stochastic RSI is 0.00

Stochastic RSI_D

0.00

Stochastic RSI is 0.00

CCI

-152.45

CCI is -152.45

William %R

-78.79

William %R is -78.79

Awesome Oscillator

-2.90

Awesome Oscillator is -2.90

Ultimate Oscillator

34.33

Ultimate Oscillator is 34.33

Momentum Oscillator

-6.50

Momentum Oscillator is -6.50

Moving Averages

Simple Moving Averages (SMA)

HINDZINC is trading above 2 out of 6 SMAs.

SMA 5

663.79

SMA 10

666.09

SMA 20

668.83

SMA 50

671.13

SMA 100

661.99

SMA 200

655.90

Exponential Moving Averages (EMA)

HINDZINC is trading above 1 out of 6 EMAs.

EMA 5

663.81

EMA 10

665.52

EMA 20

667.54

EMA 50

667.69

EMA 100

664.29

EMA 200

659.29

Pivot Levels

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3708.82706.58658.37691.38
Resistance 2691.38690.26654.76676.35
Resistance 1669.47667.23651.16667.07
Pivot Point652.03650.91652.03652.03
Support 1630.12627.88643.94637.00
Support 2612.68611.56640.34627.72
Support 3590.77588.52636.73612.68

Day Oscillator Trend

HINDZINC has 0 bullish and 9 bearish oscillators out of 9.

RSI

31.06

MACD

-2.03

Stochastic Oscillator_K

10.34

Stochastic RSI_K

0.00

CCI

-152.45

William %R

-78.79

Awesome Oscillator

-2.90

Ultimate Oscillator

34.33

Momentum Oscillator

-6.50